17739 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17739 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901026461
Year Built
2019
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2571
Acres
0.89
Land Area
38768
Deed Liber
04714
Deed Folio
0018
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 BLOCK B
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$722,800
New Appraised Land Value
$413,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,400