17837 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17837 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901014757
Year Built
1977
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3050
Acres
1.07
Land Area
1.07
Deed Liber
04594
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$703,500
New Appraised Land Value
$421,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,500