17845 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17845 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901026380
Year Built
2021
Lot
9B
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
1.47
Land Area
1.47
Deed Liber
06156
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9-B
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$779,400
New Appraised Land Value
$420,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,400