17881 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17881 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901039342
Year Built
2000
Lot
8A
Structure Square Footage
3948
Acres
1.24
Land Area
1.24
Deed Liber
04861
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,096,200
New Appraised Land Value
$633,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$462,600