17945 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17945 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901017403
Year Built
1971
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4164
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
05489
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$805,700
New Appraised Land Value
$481,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$324,200