18080 SHIPPING POINT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18080 SHIPPING POINT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901008145
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1924
Acres
1.3
Land Area
1.3
Deed Liber
04389
Deed Folio
0456
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 26 & 27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$713,400
New Appraised Land Value
$424,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,900