18188 BOWLES RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18188 BOWLES RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901002554
Year Built
1952
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3502
Acres
2.18
Land Area
2.18
Deed Liber
01998
Deed Folio
0636
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.13 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$727,100
New Appraised Land Value
$437,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,400