19415 KING JAMES PKWY, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19415 KING JAMES PKWY, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901045660
Year Built
2004
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
3378
Acres
8.9
Land Area
8.9
Deed Liber
04090
Deed Folio
0256
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 60

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$608,600
New Appraised Land Value
$169,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,100