20048 HAVIRLAND CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20048 HAVIRLAND CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901010867
Year Built
2018
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3564
Acres
1.07
Land Area
1.07
Deed Liber
06230
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$783,000
New Appraised Land Value
$351,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$432,000