20068 HAVIRLAND CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20068 HAVIRLAND CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901009796
Year Built
1932
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4824
Acres
1.26
Land Area
1.26
Deed Liber
00549
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.26 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$653,600
New Appraised Land Value
$353,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$299,700