23396 ESPERANZA CIR, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23396 ESPERANZA CIR, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1908018685
Year Built
1967
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4690
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
06219
Deed Folio
0482
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.25 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,398,700
New Appraised Land Value
$519,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$879,000