23575 TOWN CREEK DR, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23575 TOWN CREEK DR, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1908018774
Year Built
1954
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2219
Acres
1.8
Land Area
1.8
Deed Liber
04983
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 SECTION A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$654,900
New Appraised Land Value
$432,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,900