46344 LORE CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46344 LORE CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1908050988
Year Built
1980
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3474
Acres
1.32
Land Area
1.32
Deed Liber
06369
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5000-28 SECTION

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,099,600
New Appraised Land Value
$542,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$557,300