46365 LANYON CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46365 LANYON CT, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1908174660
Year Built
2012
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2996
Acres
0.752
Land Area
32761
Deed Liber
03846
Deed Folio
0781
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$814,000
New Appraised Land Value
$111,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,800