47171 S SNOW HILL MANOR RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47171 S SNOW HILL MANOR RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901017004
Year Built
1958
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1535
Acres
3.12
Land Area
3.12
Deed Liber
03362
Deed Folio
0513
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.128 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$934,000
New Appraised Land Value
$724,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,200