47265 S SNOW HILL MANOR RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47265 S SNOW HILL MANOR RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901002414
Year Built
1949
Lot
500 1
Structure Square Footage
3205
Acres
1.58
Land Area
1.58
Deed Liber
02608
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$818,800
New Appraised Land Value
$428,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$390,100