47494 LUCAS COVE LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47494 LUCAS COVE LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901020722
Year Built
1933
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1491
Acres
0.75
Land Area
32670
Deed Liber
05406
Deed Folio
0223
Legal Description 1
IMPS32,670 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$754,500
New Appraised Land Value
$503,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$251,200