47845 BUENA VISTA LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47845 BUENA VISTA LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901007955
Year Built
1958
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2784
Acres
0.82
Land Area
35719
Deed Liber
00106
Deed Folio
0010
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 96
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$702,700
New Appraised Land Value
$409,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$293,100