47875 BUENA VISTA LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47875 BUENA VISTA LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901023152
Year Built
2011
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2614
Acres
0.98
Land Area
42688
Deed Liber
01198
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPS42,688 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$854,700
New Appraised Land Value
$515,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$338,900