47918 RED CEDAR LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47918 RED CEDAR LN, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901031015
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3216
Acres
1.15
Land Area
1.15
Deed Liber
00942
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.15 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$821,600
New Appraised Land Value
$527,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,400