49191 DEMKO RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49191 DEMKO RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901028960
Year Built
2006
Lot
2B
Structure Square Footage
3302
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
05697
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-2B

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$821,800
New Appraised Land Value
$140,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$681,800