24570 PIT WAY, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24570 PIT WAY, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LOVEVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903063895
Year Built
2016
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3400
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
04848
Deed Folio
0136
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$494,900
New Appraised Land Value
$124,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$370,900