24580 PIT WAY, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24580 PIT WAY, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LOVEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903063879
Year Built
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
Acres
6
Land Area
6
Deed Liber
01566
Deed Folio
0232
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$119,900
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$4,700