27212 POINT LOOKOUT RD, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27212 POINT LOOKOUT RD, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LOVEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903025136
Year Built
1967
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2304
Acres
7.55
Land Area
7.55
Deed Liber
02696
Deed Folio
0697
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 & DENS PAR A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$330,500
New Appraised Land Value
$146,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$183,800