40439 SUNNYSIDE RD, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40439 SUNNYSIDE RD, LOVEVILLE, MD 20656.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LOVEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903025071
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.62
Land Area
27007
Deed Liber
03581
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPS27,007 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$257,400
New Appraised Land Value
$114,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$143,100