25836 TROY CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25836 TROY CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904017897
Year Built
2006
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3926
Acres
10.72
Land Area
10.72
Deed Liber
05802
Deed Folio
0316
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$741,800
New Appraised Land Value
$166,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$575,300