25890 TROJAN HORSE LN, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25890 TROJAN HORSE LN, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904055527
Year Built
2006
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
4140
Acres
1.49
Land Area
1.49
Deed Liber
05102
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$775,800
New Appraised Land Value
$116,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$659,400