26500 N SANDGATES RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26500 N SANDGATES RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906058477
Year Built
1995
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4928
Acres
11.51
Land Area
11.51
Deed Liber
03274
Deed Folio
0583
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-1 11.51 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$913,600
New Appraised Land Value
$167,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$746,100