27631 GUY FARM DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27631 GUY FARM DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905063396
Year Built
2006
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3571
Acres
2.04
Land Area
2.04
Deed Liber
05528
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-16

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$709,000
New Appraised Land Value
$125,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$583,800