27770 QUEENTREE RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27770 QUEENTREE RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906006027
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2100
Acres
4.5
Land Area
4.5
Deed Liber
00126
Deed Folio
0342
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.5 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$949,600
New Appraised Land Value
$690,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$259,500