28499 MULTIFLORA CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28499 MULTIFLORA CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905177646
Year Built
2014
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3974
Acres
1.11
Land Area
1.11
Deed Liber
04036
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$766,600
New Appraised Land Value
$110,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,100