28520 OEMA CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28520 OEMA CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905062713
Year Built
2008
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4456
Acres
7.33
Land Area
7.33
Deed Liber
04090
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$898,200
New Appraised Land Value
$141,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$756,600