28659 BURROUGHS CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28659 BURROUGHS CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905059976
Year Built
1995
Lot
11A
Structure Square Footage
3646
Acres
27.63
Land Area
27.63
Deed Liber
06467
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5000-11A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$822,600
New Appraised Land Value
$222,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$600,500