29434 KARA WAY, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29434 KARA WAY, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905037425
Year Built
1990
Lot
12A1
Structure Square Footage
3812
Acres
9.15
Land Area
9.15
Deed Liber
03197
Deed Folio
0616
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 50000-12A1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$775,300
New Appraised Land Value
$160,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$614,600