29794 CHERYL CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29794 CHERYL CT, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905061938
Year Built
2003
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2940
Acres
4.18
Land Area
4.18
Deed Liber
04861
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$688,000
New Appraised Land Value
$125,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$562,100