35261 ARMY NAVY DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35261 ARMY NAVY DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904040023
Year Built
1998
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
2214
Acres
0.446
Land Area
19423
Deed Liber
05196
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 60 BLK E PLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$722,600
New Appraised Land Value
$336,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$386,400