37985 STASCH RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37985 STASCH RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905057264
Year Built
2003
Lot
500 3
Structure Square Footage
4440
Acres
3.7
Land Area
3.7
Deed Liber
02520
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$738,300
New Appraised Land Value
$133,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$604,800