38991 REEVES RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38991 REEVES RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905062209
Year Built
2003
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4192
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
02216
Deed Folio
0785
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$694,200
New Appraised Land Value
$126,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,700