40305 BEACH DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40305 BEACH DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905013658
Year Built
2003
Lot
450
Structure Square Footage
1956
Acres
1.9
Land Area
1.9
Deed Liber
06569
Deed Folio
0371
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 450 & 561

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$708,700
New Appraised Land Value
$363,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$345,200