40318 WATERVIEW DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40318 WATERVIEW DR, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905026202
Year Built
1973
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2888
Acres
0.48
Land Area
20908
Deed Liber
05498
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$813,600
New Appraised Land Value
$336,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,500