40734 PARLETT MORGAN RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40734 PARLETT MORGAN RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905044464
Year Built
1993
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
11368
Acres
10.93
Land Area
10.93
Deed Liber
03107
Deed Folio
0575
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,452,800
New Appraised Land Value
$674,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,778,400