41821 QUEENS LANDING RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41821 QUEENS LANDING RD, MECHANICSVILLE, MD 20659.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MECHANICSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1906027296
Year Built
1982
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2332
Acres
2.56
Land Area
2.56
Deed Liber
03069
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$771,400
New Appraised Land Value
$368,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,000