49050 COURTNEY LN, RIDGE, MD 20680 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49050 COURTNEY LN, RIDGE, MD 20680.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIDGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901020137
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1960
Acres
7.6
Land Area
7.6
Deed Liber
06322
Deed Folio
0477
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.60 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$577,400
New Appraised Land Value
$238,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,400