47740 MY WAY, SAINT INIGOES, MD 20684 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47740 MY WAY, SAINT INIGOES, MD 20684.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT INIGOES.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901005553
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1653
Acres
0.88
Land Area
38332
Deed Liber
00398
Deed Folio
0162
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-B

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$552,700
New Appraised Land Value
$412,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$139,800