48559 WHITAKER RD, SAINT INIGOES, MD 20684 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48559 WHITAKER RD, SAINT INIGOES, MD 20684.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT INIGOES.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901024337
Year Built
1986
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2026
Acres
0.82
Land Area
35719
Deed Liber
00198
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSTR-1 LOT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$537,800
New Appraised Land Value
$339,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,200