12390 POINT LOOKOUT RD, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12390 POINT LOOKOUT RD, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901048333
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1276
Acres
8.817
Land Area
8.817
Deed Liber
05008
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPS8.817 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$216,400
New Appraised Land Value
$149,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$67,400