14511 E WAY, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14511 E WAY, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901010999
Year Built
1964
Lot
113
Structure Square Footage
1025
Acres
0.413
Land Area
18000
Deed Liber
06615
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 113 & 114
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$422,000
New Appraised Land Value
$298,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$124,000