14643 C WAY, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14643 C WAY, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901024221
Year Built
1943
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
1010
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
03393
Deed Folio
0103
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 64

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$382,100
New Appraised Land Value
$288,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$94,100