14656 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14656 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901020889
Year Built
2007
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1872
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8000
Deed Liber
00626
Deed Folio
0333
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 11 & 12
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$570,000
New Appraised Land Value
$283,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$286,500