14688 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14688 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901019341
Year Built
1990
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1965
Acres
0.573
Land Area
24959
Deed Liber
04189
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPS2 LOTS & PT OF LOT L
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$518,300
New Appraised Land Value
$296,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,200